Ohio FFA Emblem

Ohio FFA

Teacher Connection

We appreciate your efforts in helping us keep our listing current and up to date. Updates should be sent to Brenda Correll at bcorrell@ohioffa.org.
Blue type = individuals new to our profession – Black type = individuals moving to a new school – Black italic = individuals returning to our profession

New and Returning Teachers for 2018-2019

District 1
Kristine Manning, Edgerton
Kalley Schaefer, Fayette
Katherine Bell, Liberty Center
Adam Downs, Oak  Harbor-Penta CC
David Stacklin, Penta CC
Katie Mantel, Wildwood Env. Academy
Krista Hellwig, Woodmore

District 2
Logan Heiby, Crestview
Mason Bremke, Lorain Co JVS

District 3
Geoffrey Norris, Buckeye
Catie Noyes, Norwayne

Stephen Heppe, Smithville
Ken Caraway, Wayne CSCC

District 4
Lori Romie, Spencerville

District 5
Cynthia Geyer, Upper Valley CC
Taylor Bergman, Versailles

District 6
Cole Riddle, A.B. Graham-OHP Middle
Emily Burns, Kenton

District 7
Etta Moyer, Barnesville
Ryan Borland, Carrollton
Joe Boff, Eastland CC
Kirk Evans, Eastland CC
Lucas Helser, Fairfield CC
Christine Balint, Fairfield Union
John Campbell, Knox County CC
Colton Kreager, Licking Valley
Eric Valentine, Linden McKinley
Haley Sherman, Northridge
Rebecca Hopkins, Stoneridge-PRCC

Taylor Adkins, Teays Valley
Rachel Scior, Westfall

District 8
Ashley Cromer, Claymont
Morgan Knight, Harrison Central
Emily Moore, Jefferson Co JVS
Fred Jones, Jefferson Co JVS
Chris Donohue, Sandy Valley
Ray Breagle, Sheridan
Katrina Harper, Union Local
Jessica Stonecypher, Zanesville Middle

District 9
Alexis Steiner, Blanchester
Tara Brown, Butler Tech Natural Science Center
Sarah Landis, Cedarville-GCCC
Dara Howser, Eastern Brown Middle
Emily Brautigam, Wilmington
Jake Wuebben, Xenia-GCCC

District 10
Jessica White, Fort Frye
Erin Curtis, Frontier Middle
Blake Campbell, Warren


2018 Teacher Retirements

District 1
Phil Stockwell, Penta CC

District 2
Greg Hendricks, Lorain County JVS

District 7
Jim Scott, Knox County CC
Jeff Ellis, Licking Valley
Kim Weiss, Northridge

District 8
John Ramsey, Jefferson Co JVS

District 10
Allen Clark, Warren