Ohio FFA Emblem

Ohio FFA

Teacher Connection

We appreciate your efforts in helping us keep our listing current and up to date. Updates should be sent to Brenda Correll at bcorrell@ohioffa.org.
Blue type = individuals new to our profession – Black type = individuals moving to a new school – Black italic = individuals returning to our profession

New and Returning Teachers for 2016-2017

District 1
Krysteena Lawrence, Elmwood
Brandon Readshaw, Liberty Center

District 2
Brett Kneeskern, Margaretta
Linda McCoy, Hillsdale

District 3
Rachel Bice, Maplewood CC
Tom Mazzaro, Pymatuning Valley
Rachel Schoville, Washington Park

Alex Tuggle, Washington Park
Abbey VanTyne, Norwayne

District 4
Lindsey Bement, Van Buren
John Koenig, Miller City
John Marshall, Hardin Northern
Staci Miller, Paulding
Emily Overs, Hardin Northern
Ericka Priest, Crestview Convoy

District 5
Nic Baumer, Bradford-UVCC
Zane Fessler, Ansonia
Sarhra Flinn, Preble Shawnee
Lindsay Griffin, Valley View
Carmen Kennel, National Trail
Kreg McCullough, Newton
Brian Pohlman, Arcanum
Justin Slone, Tri-Village
Mike Ward, Sidney
Nick Wright, Brockville-MVCTC

District 6
Shelby Faulkner, Indian Lake
Maverick Liles, Benjamin Logan
Lyndsey Murphy, Mechanicsburg

District 7
Kayla Giorgi, Lancaster
Scott Patrick, Southeastern Ross
Stephanie Plumly, Mt. Vernon

District 8
Alex Davidson, Barnesville
Drew Greenwood, Union Local
Lana Kelly, Mid-East CTC-Buffalo Campus
Kaitlyn Laugesen, Carrollton
Patrick Miller, Chestnut Ridge
Brad Pfeiffer, Buckeye CC
Clay Winland, Philo

District 9
William Hawkins, Xenia
Krista Hayslip, Eastern Brown
Mariah Messink, Wilmington
John Newman, North Adams
Pam Nicodemus, Scarlet Oaks
Maegan Peloe, Warren County CC

Luke Rhonemus, Ohio Valley
Jessamyn Rice, Greene Co CC
Shelby Schelling, Ripley
Kelsey Shelley, Fairfield
David Smiley, Ohio Valley

District 10
Rachel Fallon, Vinton Co
Marcheta Ferguson, Northwest
Josh Harris, Frontier
Richard Sherman, Valley
Kristen Stringer, Minford and Portsmouth


2016 Teacher Retirements

District 1

District 2

District 3
Karen Cooley, Pymatuning Valley

District 4
Paul Pohlman, Crestview Convoy

District 5

District 6

District 7
Brian Breece, Mt. Vernon

District 8

District 9
Harvey Stanfield, Ripley

District 10