Teacher Connection

We appreciate your efforts in helping us keep our listing current and up to date. Updates should be sent to Brenda Correll at bcorrell@ohioffa.org.
Blue type = individuals new to our profession – Black type = individuals moving to a new school – Black italic = individuals returning to our profession

New and Returning Teachers for 2021-2022

District 1
Brenna Loxley, Anthony Wayne-Penta
Madisen Morlock, Ayersville
Claire Vilagi, Ohio Virtual Academy

District 2
Levi Myers, Shelby

District 3
Katie Stull, Northwestern Wayne

District 4
Kori Lochard, Ada
Paige Schaffter, Arlington
Krista Albright Karhoff, Liberty-Benton
Milan Pozderac, Seneca East
Craig Sammetinger, Wapakoneta

District 5
Shelby Brown, Eaton-MVCTC
Erynn Hayes, Trotwood-Madison
Logan Heiby, Sidney-UVCC Middle

District 6
Steve Blankley, Delaware Area CC
Jese Shell, Global Impact STEM Academy
Olivia Pflaumer, Global Impact STEM Academy
Julia Naus, Kenton-OHP
Rochelle Conrad, Ohio Hi-Point CC
Robby Thiel, Riverside-OHP
Dennis Marsh, Tri-Rivers CC

District 7
Lauren Cain, Lancaster
Seth Johnson, Clear Fork

Rebecca McCarty, Danville
Tarrah Johnson, Fairfield CC
Davis Sodders, Linden-McKinley
Callen Ett, Zane Trace
Aaron Miller, Teays Valley
Charlee Prushing, Teays Valley

District 8
Katrina Baker, Caldwell
Hayley Black, Sheridan
Macy Brown, Switzerland of Ohio-Swiss Hills

Joelle Elias, Union Local
Charles Galownia, Belmont CC
Bailee Griffeth, Harrison Central
Jessie Howald, Caldwell
Derrick Leach, Mid-East Buffalo Campus

Dakota Sayre, Switzerland of Ohio-Beallsville

District 9
Samantha McAllister, Aiken
Matthew Younker, Blanchester Great Oaks
Madison Schumacher, Lynchburg-Clay

District 10
Aaron Miller, Alexander
Devan Eckert, Morgan
Jamie Walter, River Valley
Jenna Meeks, Southern Racine

2021 Teacher Retirements

District 1
Don Hammersmith, Ayersville

District 4
Bryan Crapo, Seneca East
Chris Turner, Wapakoneta

District 6
Jeff Lucas, Delaware Area CC
Robin Curley, Ohio Hi-Point CC
Jim Rittler, Tri-Rivers CC

District 8
Mike Skinner, Sheridan

District 10
Bill Holcomb, River Valley